Skip to content

3303 Brunswick PikeLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2019
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$5,950,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2019

Property Information

Block5201
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5202

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSHAKE SHACK
Dwellings1
ZoningHC
Sq Footage3,438
Acreage1.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$835,200
51%
Improvement Value:$802,700
49%
Total Assessment$1,637,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$50,742+2.0%
2024$49,727+3.2%
2023$48,203+1.4%
2022$47,532+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$5,950,000
Sq Ft3,438DeedBook 6389, Page 434Recorded12/3/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Foreclosure Case F-019458-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022395-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1