Skip to content

22 Featherbed CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2018

Property Information

Block5401
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5402

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SBV ROW TNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningPVD1
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,600
30%
Improvement Value:$137,400
70%
Total Assessment$197,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,103+2.0%
2024$5,981+3.2%
2023$5,798+1.4%
2022$5,717+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 6354, Page 1011Recorded1/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 6323, Page 1671

Foreclosure Case F-001968-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 4541, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 3886, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 2862, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 2313, Page 784

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980