Skip to content

20 Featherbed CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2024

Property Information

Block5401
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5402

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SBV ROW TNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningPVD1
Sq Footage2,486
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,600
26%
Improvement Value:$171,300
74%
Total Assessment$230,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,670+2.0%
2024$6,537+6.9%
2023$6,116+1.4%
2022$6,030+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft2,486DeedBook 6551, Page 1208Recorded3/18/2024

Foreclosure Case F-042291-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 5444, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 3033, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 2377, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980