Skip to content

7 Lawrencia DriveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2020

Property Information

Block5601
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5601

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage1,907
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,500
27%
Improvement Value:$341,400
73%
Total Assessment$467,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,496+2.0%
2024$14,205+37.1%
2023$10,359+1.4%
2022$10,215+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft1,907DeedBook 6402, Page 1529Recorded4/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-034075-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006944-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$408,000
DeedBook 5191, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500
DeedBook 2565, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971