Skip to content

3070 Lawr-Prin RoadLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$569,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2018

Property Information

Block5801
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5810

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SB G2
Dwellings1
ZoningEP-2
Sq Footage3,180
Acreage1.95

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,700
39%
Improvement Value:$336,000
61%
Total Assessment$551,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,092+2.0%
2024$16,750+3.2%
2023$16,237+1.4%
2022$16,010+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$569,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,180DeedBook 6325, Page 675Recorded5/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-044364-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 3428, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 2814, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965