Skip to content

114 Houghton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1867

Last Sale Price
$12,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2014

Property Information

Block22501
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,167
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,900
23%
Improvement Value:$16,700
77%
Total Assessment$21,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,253+4.2%
2024$1,202+0.3%
2023$1,199+0.3%
2022$1,196+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,167DeedBook 6204, Page 1774Recorded10/24/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,167DeedBook 6198, Page 286Recorded7/23/2014

Foreclosure Case F-061189-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$64,260
DeedBook 5570, Page 99

Property Sale

Sale
$46,900
DeedBook 4998, Page 213

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,350,000
DeedBook 4453, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1867