Skip to content

321 Cleveland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$43,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 1998

Property Information

Block28601
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,600
14%
Improvement Value:$33,300
86%
Total Assessment$38,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,257+4.2%
2024$2,166+0.3%
2023$2,160+0.3%
2022$2,153+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004082-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010535-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500
DeedBook 3409, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925