Skip to content

19 General Greene Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2022

Property Information

Block3201
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,154
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,900
12%
Improvement Value:$56,400
88%
Total Assessment$64,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,730+4.2%
2024$3,580+45.5%
2023$2,460+0.3%
2022$2,452+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
Sq Ft1,154DeedBook 6485, Page 1043Recorded5/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
Sq Ft1,154DeedBook 6450, Page 911Recorded7/30/2021

Foreclosure Case F-010746-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5152, Page 287

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4051, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908