Skip to content

645 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 1999

Property Information

Block3201
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,870
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,800
9%
Improvement Value:$66,300
91%
Total Assessment$73,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,241+4.2%
2024$4,069+0.3%
2023$4,059+0.3%
2022$4,046+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002255-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 3679, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 2452, Page 973

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920