Skip to content

900 Berkeley Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$78,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2013

Property Information

Block32102
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage4,416
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,300
61%
Improvement Value:$71,200
39%
Total Assessment$182,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,587+4.2%
2024$10,160+0.3%
2023$10,134+0.3%
2022$10,101+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,416DeedBook 6180, Page 1330Recorded10/15/2013

Foreclosure Case F-007655-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6085, Page 860

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900