Skip to content

34 N Dean Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2016

Property Information

Block32704
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,500
17%
Improvement Value:$51,800
83%
Total Assessment$62,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,614+4.2%
2024$3,468+0.3%
2023$3,460+0.3%
2022$3,448+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 6261, Page 1929Recorded9/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047068-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 2335, Page 863

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920