Skip to content

7 Beechwood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$72,448
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2018

Property Information

Block33003
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,800
20%
Improvement Value:$108,700
80%
Total Assessment$136,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,918+4.2%
2024$7,599+0.3%
2023$7,580+0.3%
2022$7,555+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$72,448

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 6339, Page 1516Recorded8/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013742-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4875, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$98,700
DeedBook 2460, Page 514

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940