Skip to content

1206 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Last Sale Date
May 25, 2018

Property Information

Block33003
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,700
22%
Improvement Value:$98,100
78%
Total Assessment$125,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,298+4.2%
2024$7,003+0.3%
2023$6,986+0.3%
2022$6,963+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021338-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 6353, Page 1

Foreclosure Case F-000703-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 6159, Page 1244

Property Sale

Sale
$181,260
DeedBook 6119, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900
DeedBook 2849, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923