Skip to content

330 Gardner Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block33702
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,853
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,300
33%
Improvement Value:$55,400
67%
Total Assessment$82,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,797+4.2%
2024$4,604+0.3%
2023$4,592+0.3%
2022$4,577+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,853DeedBook 6419, Page 1645Recorded10/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024069-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,600
DeedBook 6118, Page 319

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 6085, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$16,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924