Skip to content

491 Southard St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$87,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2016

Property Information

Block8202
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB 4748SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,748
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
14%
Improvement Value:$216,000
86%
Total Assessment$251,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,572+4.2%
2024$13,984+0.3%
2023$13,949+0.3%
2022$13,904+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,748DeedBook 6259, Page 405Recorded8/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047148-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$76,233
DeedBook 2905, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950