Skip to content

806 S Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2011

Property Information

Block16308
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SB 5000 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,794
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,800
17%
Improvement Value:$204,800
83%
Total Assessment$247,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,363+4.2%
2024$13,784+0.3%
2023$13,749+0.3%
2022$13,705+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 6098, Page 873

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 6087, Page 245

Foreclosure Case F-001079-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 4191, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940