Skip to content

19 Ridgeview RdPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$676,298
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2015

Property Information

Block501
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRA
Sq Footage1,594
Acreage2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$475,000
70%
Improvement Value:$205,300
30%
Total Assessment$680,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,116+5.9%
2024$17,103-2.7%
2023$17,583+0.8%
2022$17,446+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$676,298

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 6222, Page 1389Recorded7/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004848-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
DeedBook 5496, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963