Skip to content

4345 Province Line RdPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$805,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2012

Property Information

Block6101
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2SF2G&FL
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage6,432
Acreage2.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$514,000
34%
Improvement Value:$987,400
66%
Total Assessment$1,501,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$39,982+5.9%
2024$37,745+3.1%
2023$36,619+0.8%
2022$36,334+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$805,000
DeedBook 6150, Page 1840

Foreclosure Case F-057039-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968