Skip to content

204 North Harrison StreetPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1970
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1,050,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2005

Property Information

Block7305
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S F
Dwellings1
ZoningPOR
Sq Footage2,572
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$481,000
54%
Improvement Value:$407,700
46%
Total Assessment$888,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,666+5.9%
2024$22,342+3.1%
2023$21,675+0.8%
2022$21,507+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003281-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-002031-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$1,050,000
DeedBook 5004, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970