Skip to content

133 Winant RdPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$2,550,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2024

Property Information

Block9302
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2S F 3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage4,913
Acreage0.71

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$606,500
36%
Improvement Value:$1,096,900
64%
Total Assessment$1,703,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$44,605+5.9%
2024$42,110+3.1%
2023$40,853+0.8%
2022$40,535+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,550,000
Sq Ft4,913DeedBook 6560, Page 1432Recorded7/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$1,900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,344DeedBook 6201, Page 581Recorded9/3/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000
DeedBook 6066, Page 766

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Foreclosure Case F-016509-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1