Skip to content

12 Maple StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2018

Property Information

Block145
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2305

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2DG
Dwellings1
ZoningHR
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,200
28%
Improvement Value:$48,500
72%
Total Assessment$67,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,255+3.1%
2024$8,009+3.3%
2023$7,750+0.1%
2022$7,739+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 17267, Page 521Recorded8/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 17097, Page 1698NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-043042-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$308,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 5700, Page 436NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/31/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$113,400

From:

To:

DeedBook 4029, Page 758Recorded12/29/1992

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915