Skip to content

49 Lincoln AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$392,500
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2018

Property Information

Block168
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2703

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONV 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,941
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
28%
Improvement Value:$63,200
72%
Total Assessment$88,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,743+3.1%
2024$10,422+3.3%
2023$10,085+0.1%
2022$10,071+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$392,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,941DeedBook 17190, Page 1354Recorded5/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032007-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,941DeedBook 5564, Page 408Recorded10/11/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960