Skip to content

17 Wilmot StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2017

Property Information

Block51
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1101

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCAPE
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,900
21%
Improvement Value:$47,900
79%
Total Assessment$60,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,299+2.8%
2024$7,100+3.3%
2023$6,873+0.2%
2022$6,863+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 7064, Page 190Recorded10/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 6898, Page 73Recorded12/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 6685, Page 660NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014667-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 5705, Page 119Recorded8/10/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,220DeedBook 4343, Page 567Recorded8/2/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930