Skip to content

113 Crescent AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$277,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2018

Property Information

Block571
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page5001

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONV
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage1.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
32%
Improvement Value:$59,200
68%
Total Assessment$86,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,572+3.1%
2024$10,257+3.3%
2023$9,925+0.1%
2022$9,911+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 17418, Page 1745Recorded2/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023172-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039255-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050058-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-020311-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 5026, Page 583Recorded3/20/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930