Skip to content

9 Bernard RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$438,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2016

Property Information

Block576
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0701

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,924
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
30%
Improvement Value:$89,800
70%
Total Assessment$128,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,402+2.8%
2024$14,982+3.3%
2023$14,503+0.2%
2022$14,481+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$438,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 6876, Page 580Recorded10/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 6726, Page 296NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-041962-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005622-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 4671, Page 358Recorded8/12/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962