Skip to content

6 Topor RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1967

Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2023

Property Information

Block675
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2001

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
34%
Improvement Value:$54,100
66%
Total Assessment$81,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,796+2.8%
2024$9,528+3.3%
2023$9,224+0.2%
2022$9,210+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004493-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003722-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #F-25002364Sale Date11/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-005819-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967