Skip to content

19 Harvey CirEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2016

Property Information

Block711
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1502

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,443
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,300
30%
Improvement Value:$48,000
70%
Total Assessment$68,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,199+2.8%
2024$7,975+3.3%
2023$7,721+0.2%
2022$7,709+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,443DeedBook 6940, Page 624Recorded2/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009928-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032215-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,443DeedBook 5547, Page 171Recorded9/9/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951