Skip to content

259 Rues LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1960
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2017

Property Information

Block751
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,690
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
34%
Improvement Value:$57,900
66%
Total Assessment$87,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,719+3.1%
2024$10,399+3.3%
2023$10,062+0.1%
2022$10,048+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011898-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012541-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,690DeedBook 6944, Page 201Recorded3/1/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960