Skip to content

7 Chalmers RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2011

Property Information

Block752
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
30%
Improvement Value:$68,600
70%
Total Assessment$98,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,950+3.1%
2024$11,593+3.3%
2023$11,218+0.1%
2022$11,202+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025940-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 6267, Page 378Recorded7/5/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 5848, Page 48Recorded7/25/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959