Skip to content

441 Baker Pl.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2020

Property Information

Block181
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF&S&B2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
47%
Improvement Value:$124,900
53%
Total Assessment$237,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,177+0.2%
2024$7,163+1.1%
2023$7,087+0.0%
2022$7,085-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 17809, Page 858Recorded3/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 17504, Page 1343Recorded5/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001923-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$312,500

To:

DeedBook 5621, Page 553

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4416, Page 879Recorded6/11/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919