Skip to content

454 Packer Pl.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2023

Property Information

Block185
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-VS-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$107,400
36%
Improvement Value:$194,100
64%
Total Assessment$301,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,096+0.2%
2024$9,078+1.1%
2023$8,982+0.0%
2022$8,979-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

DeedBook 19355, Page 1582

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 6757, Page 847Recorded11/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-033490-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000

To:

DeedBook 6124, Page 635

Foreclosure Case F-048918-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$399,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 5653, Page 895Recorded4/11/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964