Skip to content

137 Brighton Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2021

Property Information

Block19
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,347
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
43%
Improvement Value:$114,200
57%
Total Assessment$200,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,052+0.2%
2024$6,040+1.1%
2023$5,976+0.0%
2022$5,974-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,347DeedBook 18668, Page 1525Recorded10/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-034517-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

To:

DeedBook 4418, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909