Skip to content

442 Neville St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$78,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2012

Property Information

Block203
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,400
53%
Improvement Value:$87,700
47%
Total Assessment$185,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,584+0.2%
2024$5,573+1.1%
2023$5,514+0.0%
2022$5,512-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 6351, Page 367Recorded5/18/2012

Foreclosure Case F-053869-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 5744, Page 531Recorded11/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4699, Page 311Recorded10/14/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929