Skip to content

183 William St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2023

Property Information

Block225
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,400
41%
Improvement Value:$113,200
59%
Total Assessment$192,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,811+0.2%
2024$5,799+24.5%
2023$4,659+0.0%
2022$4,658-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 19269, Page 1092

Property Sale

Sale
$108,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 6903, Page 317Recorded12/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047371-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4985, Page 156Recorded11/30/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899