Skip to content

447 Division St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$539,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2024

Property Information

Block225
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,861
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,200
30%
Improvement Value:$193,400
70%
Total Assessment$275,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,315+0.2%
2024$8,298+1.1%
2023$8,210+11.6%
2022$7,359-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$539,000

To:

DeedBook 19559, Page 540

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,861DeedBook 18011, Page 1121Recorded9/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,861DeedBook 6682, Page 247Recorded4/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028324-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026553-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

To:

DeedBook 4811, Page 634

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3902, Page 929Recorded3/15/1991

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919