Skip to content

200 Washington St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2017

Property Information

Block225
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,864
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
29%
Improvement Value:$184,100
71%
Total Assessment$260,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,859+0.2%
2024$7,844+1.1%
2023$7,760+0.0%
2022$7,758-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,864DeedBook 17110, Page 1304Recorded3/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034339-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028141-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018756-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$344,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,864DeedBook 5730, Page 55Recorded10/6/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5358, Page 801Recorded7/26/2004