Skip to content

106 State St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2018

Property Information

Block22
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
37%
Improvement Value:$140,700
63%
Total Assessment$223,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,740+0.2%
2024$6,727+1.1%
2023$6,655+0.0%
2022$6,653-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 17279, Page 499Recorded8/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 6561, Page 559Recorded4/15/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 6352, Page 526Recorded5/23/2012

Foreclosure Case F-028216-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4702, Page 734Recorded10/20/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4135, Page 89Recorded3/15/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899