Skip to content

156 High St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$121,693
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2019

Property Information

Block25
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,205
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,600
42%
Improvement Value:$238,400
58%
Total Assessment$410,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,370+0.2%
2024$12,345+1.1%
2023$12,214+0.0%
2022$12,210-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$121,693

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,205DeedBook 17692, Page 31Recorded11/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,205DeedBook 6515, Page 894Recorded11/6/2013

Foreclosure Case F-010334-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014314-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
DeedBook 4675, Page 837

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

From:

To:

Recorded8/26/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4351, Page 1Recorded8/29/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899