Skip to content

342 Sutton St.

Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$397,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2021

Property Information

Block267
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-AL-CL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,020
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,800
40%
Improvement Value:$130,300
60%
Total Assessment$217,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,550+0.2%
2024$6,537+12.7%
2023$5,800+0.0%
2022$5,798-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$397,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,020DeedBook 18671, Page 486Recorded10/13/2021

Foreclosure Case F-010173-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 17595, Page 706Recorded8/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 6886, Page 124Recorded11/4/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929