Skip to content

642 Cornell St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2021

Property Information

Block275
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
41%
Improvement Value:$163,300
59%
Total Assessment$274,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,288+0.2%
2024$8,271+1.1%
2023$8,183+0.0%
2022$8,181+4.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 6960, Page 452Recorded3/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 6888, Page 211Recorded11/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019158-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4724, Page 30Recorded12/29/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919