Skip to content

182 Kearny Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2023

Property Information

Block29
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF}2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,144
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,600
38%
Improvement Value:$202,200
62%
Total Assessment$327,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,890+0.2%
2024$9,870+1.1%
2023$9,765+0.0%
2022$9,762-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 6681, Page 54Recorded4/20/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 6488, Page 197Recorded9/4/2013

Foreclosure Case F-055895-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4394, Page 712Recorded3/6/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909