Skip to content

287 Washington St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2025

Property Information

Block166
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,408
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,300
34%
Improvement Value:$180,000
66%
Total Assessment$272,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,215+0.2%
2024$8,199+1.1%
2023$8,112+0.0%
2022$8,109-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

DeedBook 19904, Page 424

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,408DeedBook 6486, Page 421Recorded8/27/2013

Foreclosure Case F-031085-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

DeedBook 5081, Page 214

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

To:

DeedBook 4816, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$123,700

To:

DeedBook 4428, Page 423

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914