Skip to content

333 Eagle Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2003

Property Information

Block329
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
45%
Improvement Value:$155,900
55%
Total Assessment$283,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,565+0.2%
2024$8,548+2.9%
2023$8,308+0.0%
2022$8,306-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054802-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 5197, Page 373Recorded6/25/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940