Skip to content

689 Elizabeth St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$283,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2017

Property Information

Block348
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-VS-CL-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage3,095
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
24%
Improvement Value:$244,100
76%
Total Assessment$320,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,973+0.2%
2024$8,955+1.1%
2023$8,860+0.0%
2022$8,857-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$283,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,095DeedBook 6993, Page 16Recorded6/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016634-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,095DeedBook 5871, Page 527Recorded9/19/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,095DeedBook 5726, Page 605Recorded9/28/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909