Skip to content

660 Elizabeth St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2018

Property Information

Block350
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-V-CL-DG-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,935
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
33%
Improvement Value:$154,700
67%
Total Assessment$231,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,972+0.2%
2024$6,958+1.1%
2023$6,884+0.0%
2022$6,882-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,935DeedBook 6843, Page 704Recorded7/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003052-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,935DeedBook 5906, Page 359Recorded1/4/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4992, Page 225Recorded12/15/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3922, Page 118Recorded7/11/1991

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3738, Page 566

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909