Skip to content

361 Ashley St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2011

Property Information

Block439
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
42%
Improvement Value:$135,400
58%
Total Assessment$233,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,042+0.2%
2024$7,028+1.1%
2023$6,953+0.0%
2022$6,951-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 6282, Page 570Recorded8/30/2011

Foreclosure Case F-032307-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5382, Page 644Recorded9/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

From:

To:

Recorded3/17/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4244, Page 749Recorded6/12/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924