Skip to content

381 Thomas St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2026

Property Information

Block451
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,557
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
37%
Improvement Value:$164,200
63%
Total Assessment$262,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,911+0.2%
2024$7,895+1.1%
2023$7,811+5.5%
2022$7,406-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,557DeedBook 18193, Page 861Recorded12/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,557DeedBook 6948, Page 261Recorded3/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,557DeedBook 6586, Page 134Recorded7/1/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,557DeedBook 6532, Page 152Recorded12/31/2013

Foreclosure Case F-019890-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5309, Page 702Recorded4/26/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949