Skip to content

123 Market St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$141,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2017

Property Information

Block45
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,500
39%
Improvement Value:$123,500
61%
Total Assessment$202,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,094+0.2%
2024$6,082+1.1%
2023$6,018+0.0%
2022$6,016-0.4%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$141,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 17130, Page 267Recorded3/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012975-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 5944, Page 665Recorded5/14/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$294

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784Recorded1/9/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 5634, Page 510Recorded2/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5376, Page 552

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Recorded8/31/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$42,396

From:

To:

DeedBook 5126, Page 402Recorded12/19/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4690, Page 195Recorded9/28/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4452, Page 253Recorded10/22/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3794, Page 32Recorded7/14/1989

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901