Skip to content

316 Market St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2016

Property Information

Block71
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-S-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,845
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,800
37%
Improvement Value:$141,000
63%
Total Assessment$223,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,227+0.2%
2024$6,215+1.1%
2023$6,149+0.0%
2022$6,147-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,845DeedBook 6912, Page 450Recorded12/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034667-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,845DeedBook 6116, Page 671Recorded12/11/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899