Skip to content

391 Market St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2010

Property Information

Block79
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,400
27%
Improvement Value:$211,900
73%
Total Assessment$291,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,789+0.2%
2024$8,771+1.1%
2023$8,678+0.0%
2022$8,675-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000066-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024869-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 6139, Page 41Recorded3/11/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 6068, Page 261Recorded8/3/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 5795, Page 272Recorded3/13/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 5736, Page 249Recorded10/23/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901